A-Z about me

I just found this on Craftyminx’s blog, and thought it a cute idea lol.

A. Age: 19. It’s great to be an adult. until I get all the stress of being one, I’m good.
B. Bed size: Twin as of now. Think that’ll change tomorrow.
C. Chore that you hate: hmmm…. Probably cleaning the bathroom. I don’t really mind chores, really.
D. Dogs: I don’t particularly like them, although, I had a pittbull once, and absolutely loved him. I love bulls.
E. Essential start to your day: I wash my face with Dr. Bronner’s soap, then moisturize with A squirt of aloe vera mixed with two drops of tea tree oil and two drops of vitamin E oil. I can’t go on without this part of my routine.
F. Favourite color: BLUE. I love blue. A lot.
G. Gold or Silver: It really depends. Generally, silver. But gold just looks better with some things.
H. Height: 5’4″
I. Instruments you play: In 6th grade I played the flute. Now I don’t play anything. ): My boyfriend makes up for my lack by playing everything. Including the bag pipes, seriously.
J. Job title: Unemployed. And I’ve actually never had a legit job.
K. Kids: I love kids! I will literally have one, when I am financially able to support one comfortably. Can’t wait.
L. Live: As of tomorrow: FLORENCE, OREGON!!
M. Mother’s name: Heather
N. Nicknames: None from anyone but my mother. She likes to call me weird stuff. Like, Makushka, madusa, Maroonoo. She’s odd.
O. Overnight hospital stays: Not once, ever. Although, when my little brother was in 4th 5th grade, he broke his eye socket. It was rough, but I didn’t stay overnight.
P. Pet peeve: hmm.. That’s a toughy. Ignorance? Anyone who doesn’t tolerate religious diversity.
Q. Quote from a movie: “If you’re a bird, I’m a bird.” – The Notebook.
R. Right or left handed: Right.
S. Siblings: 3 brothers and two sister. Not including my 2 new step sisters. Whew!
T. Time you wake up: Depends. If I have nothing to do, 11 am-12 pm
U. Underwear: I’m way too picky in this field.
V. Vegetable you hate: I don’t like beets. They taste like dirt. I keep trying them, but I’ll never like them.
W. What makes you run late: My family. I’m always waiting on them.
X. X-Rays you’ve had: Just teeth.
Y. Yummy food that you make: hmmm… I recently made pumpkin chocolate chi brownies. lol
Z. Zoo animal: I love BIRDS, BIRDS, BIRDS. They’re my favorite.

Advertisements

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s